Investor Relations

Filipino Fund, Inc. is listed in the Philippine Stock Exchange. As of March 31, 2021, the Fund has 50,167,397 common shares held by 5,387 stockholders. The list of the top twenty stockholders is as follows:
 


RankStockholdersNo. of Shares% of Ownership
1PCD Nominee Corporation (Filipino)44,074,17087.8542%
2PCD Nominee Corporation (Non-Filipino)2177340.4340%
3Allen C. Roxas94,6670.1887%
4Albert Go Ong90,2500.1799%
5Reymont Inc.34,7110.0692%
6Segundo Seangio and/or Virginia Seangio32,8180.0654%
7Ka Siong Tiu31,5550.0629%
8Victor Hernandez Bocaling31,5550.0629%
9Emmanuel Hernandez Bocaling25,2440.0503%
10Romeo Tan Pe25, 2440.0503%
11International Polymer Corp.22,0890.0440%
12Antonio Suntay Tanjangco20,8260.0415%
13Willington W. Chua20,5240.0409%
14Norberto Valdivia Sauco20,1950.0402%
15Alexander Jo Tanchan19,8790.0396%
16Patrick Yap Tong18,9330.0377%
17Ma. Georgina Vera Perez18,9330.0377%
18Mely Ngo Lim18,9330.0377%
19Jan Ced18, 9330.0377%
20Marciano S. Bacalla Jr.16,4090.0327%